To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
Exhilarating performance
Exhilarating performance
Whyte Bikes

Whyte Karve Evo RS

£5,650.00
Earn
in Customer Rewards when you buy this item today
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
Earn Rewards
When you purchase this item, you will earn of rewards points to spend on your next purchase from us. You can spend your Rewards balance in-store & online.

Hassle free returns

You have the right under The CCR (Consumer Contracts Regulations) 2014 which states that up to 14 days after receiving your goods, in most cases, you can change your mind and get a full refund. You have the right to cancel this contract within 14 days from delivery without giving any reason. This right does not apply to any customised or personalised goods bought through our website. To exercise this right please Contact Us prior to the expiry of the cancellation rights period.

If you cancel this contract, we will reimburse to you all payments received from you, including the costs of delivery (except for the supplementary costs arising if you chose a type of delivery other than the least expensive type of standard delivery offered by us).

We may make a deduction from the reimbursement for loss in value of any goods supplied, if the loss is the result of unnecessary handling by you.

We will make the reimbursement without undue delay, and not later than 14 days after the day we received back from you any goods supplied; or (if earlier) 14 days after the day you provide evidence that you have returned the goods; or if there were no goods supplied, 14 days after the day on which we are informed about your decision to cancel this contract.

We will make the reimbursement using the same means of payment as you used for the initial transaction, unless you have expressly agreed otherwise; in any event, you will not incur any fees as a result of the reimbursement.

The CRA (Consumer Rights Act) 2015 states that goods must be as described, fit for purpose and of satisfactory quality. During the expected lifespan of your product you're entitled to the following; up to 30 days, if your goods are faulty, then you can get a refund. Up to six months, if they can't be repaired or replaced, then you're entitled to a full refund, in most cases, up to six years, if the goods do not last a reasonable length of time, you may be entitled to some money back.

Nothing in this contract affects your legal rights under the Consumer Rights Act 2015 (also known as ‘statutory rights’). You may also have other rights in law.

Thanks for your support,

The Friction Cycles Team.

Whyte Karve Evo RS

Brand:Whyte Bikes

Code:KarveEVORSGUNMAT

Our most affordable gravity thrill machine. With the power of Avinox inside
Technical Information

Specifications

COLOURGun metal (gloss)CASSETTESRAM XS 1270, T-Type, 10-52T, 12 speed
FRAMEUni-directional carbon mainframe, ZS56 top and bottom head tube, internal cable routing, 6061 alloy swing arm, Shape.it Link V2 and 12mm x 148mm Boost dropoutsCHAINSRAM Eagle 70, 12 speed
FORKRockShox ZEB Select, 180mm travel, 44mm offset, Linear XL, Delta RC damper, Fast Black coating, tapered steerer, 110mm x 15mm Boost, Maxle stealthCRANKSETWhyte 155mm long ISIS crank arms, SRAM direct mount, 36T chainring, T-Type
REAR SHOCKRockShox Super Deluxe Select RT, DebonAir, Fast Black coating, adjustable rebound, 230 x 62.5mm, custom tuned for WhyteBOTTOM BRACKETN/A
HEADSETZS56 upper / lower headset cups for 1 1/18in upper and 1.5in lower with sealed bearingsSEATPOSTTranzX +RAD adjustable dropper post, 34.9mm, frame size specific drop (size S 150mm drop; size M 170mm drop; sizes L-XL 200mm drop)
REAR HUBAlloy, e-bike specific, double sealed cartridge bearings, 12mm x 148mm Boost spacing, nine degree micro engagement four pawl, 32 hole, HG freehubSEATWhyte Custom
FRONT HUBAlloy, double sealed cartridge bearings, 15mm x 110mm thru axle, 32 holeBARWhyte Custom 7050 alloy, 40mm rise, 35mm bar bore, 800mm wide
SPOKES14g stainless black, brass nipplesSTEMWhyte, 35mm extension, 35mm bar bore
RIMSWhyte eMTB sleeved rims, 30mm internal width, tubeless ready, 29in front, 27.5in rearGRIPSWhyte Enduro lock-on
TYRESMaxxis Assegai WT, TR, 29 x 2.5in 120TPI, EXO+ Sidewall Protection, 3C MaxxGrip, Dual Compound, folding bead (front); Maxxis Minion DHR 2 WT, TR, 27.5 x 2.5in 120TPI, Double Down casing, 3C MaxxTerra, Dual Compound (rear)BRAKES FRONTSRAM Maven Base hydraulic disc brake, four piston, sintered metal pads, 220mm six bolt Centreline rotors
SHIFT LEVERSSRAM Eagle 90, 12 speedBRAKES REARSRAM Maven Base hydraulic disc brake, four piston, sintered metal pads, 200mm six bolt Centreline rotors
FRONT MECHN/ABRAKE LEVERSSRAM Maven Base
REAR MECHSRAM Eagle 70 T-Type mechanical, 12 speedPEDALSFibre reinforced composite platform
WEIGHTTBC

Although we've taken every effort to ensure the accuracy of the information listed here sometimes things change so we reserve the right to change or update bike specifications, features, prices and colours as and when required.

Sizing Information

Geometry

FRAME SIZEMediumLargeExtra Large
A - REACH (mm)457482507
B - STACK (mm)636.8647.5661.9
C - HEAD ANGLE (° degrees)63.3 / 62.763.3 / 62.763.3 / 62.7
D - SEAT ANGLE (° degrees)78.878.277.6
E - BB HEIGHT (mm)350.1350.1350.1
F - WHEELBASE (mm)1259.21299.51341.7
G - REAR CENTRE (mm)445455465
H - STANDOVER HEIGHT (mm)795795795
I - SEAT TUBE LENGTH (mm)420445470
J - HEAD TUBE LENGTH (mm)109121137
K - MAX SEATPOST INSERTION (mm)285310335
Professional Opinion
Product Reviews
Write a review
0 As rated by 0 customers

Write a review for Whyte Karve Evo RS

Your name
Your email address
How would you rate it?
Would you recommend this product?
Let others know your opinion
Submit Review Close
Question(s) answered about Whyte Karve Evo RS
Ask a question
Question(s) asked regarding Whyte Karve Evo RS

Ask a question

Your name
Your email address
Your phone number
Your question
Submit Question  Close
Home Mountain Biking Bikes Whyte Bikes Electric Bikes